Top of PageSkip to main content

Student Government Associations

Student Government Associations

Please find below a list of class officers for the College of Health Care Sciences programs.

Audiology

title name email
Faculty Advisor Julia Andrews prusinow@nova.edu
President Lindsay Shears ls2133@mynsu.nova.edu
Vice President Brianna Milke  bm1318@mynsu.nova.edu
Secretary Johnny Lawrence  Jl2394@mynsu.nova.edu
Treasurer Sara Laws Sl1575@mynsu.nova.edu
Fundraising Chair Lauren Miller lm2163@mynsu.nova.edu
Social Chair Bradee Hernandez bh968@mynsu.nova.edu
Philanthropy Chair Caroline Moran cm2716@mynsu.nova.edu
Govt Relations Rachel Kansky rk773@mynsu.nova.edu

Health Sciences Programs

title name email
Faculty Advisor Jermaine Leclerc leclerc@nova.edu
President Frankie Lanzana  fl118@mynsu.nova.edu
Vice President Devin Galin  dg1525@mynsu.nova.edu
Treasurer Rachel Brown  rb1982@mynsu.nova.edu 
Secretary Kate Hebert  kh1395@mynsu.nova.edu
title name email
Faculty Advisor Llalando Austin llalando@nova.edu
President Mikayla Hicks mh2277@mynsu.nova.edu 
Vice President Eun Lee el866@mynsu.nova.edu
Treasurer Robbie Hamlin  rh1344@mynsu.nova.edu
Secretary Amanda linzalone  al1884@mynsu.nova.edu
Senator Kevin Tran Kt898@mynsu.nova.edu
AAAA Representative Jason Cotterill Jc3870@mynsu.nova.edu
AAAA Representative Mike Muir  mm4615@mynsu.nova.edu
title name email
Faculty Advisor Cathie Scholl cscholl@nova.edu
President LeAnna Efird le419@mynsu.nova.edu
VP Amber Guthiel  ag2495@mynsu.nova.edu
S/T Courtney Stocks cs2523@mynsu.nova.edu
Senator Franay Bain fb413@mynsu.nova.edu
title name email
Faculty Advisor Anthony Dyda dyda@nova.edu
President Sarah Niecko   sn606@nova.edu
VP Julie Quinn   jq129@nova.edu
Secretary Jill Cavalet   jc3443@nova.edu
Tresurer Cheryl Perog   cp1418@nova.edu
Student Rep William P Jarrett  wjarrett@nova.edu
Alumni Rep Angel Maita-Zapata  am2915@nova.edu

Class of 2019

title name email
Faculty Advisor Deborah Mendelsohn dm1390@nova.edu
Faculty Advisor Lonette Spence ls1570@nova.edu
President Jenny Moss jm4326@mynsu.nova.edu
Vice President Robyn Richards rr1503@mynsu.nova.edu
Treasurer Betty Zhang bz99@mynsu.nova.edu
Secretary Jessica  Sasseville js4408@mynsu.nova.edu
Student Liaison Caitlin Hale ch1762@mynsu.nova.edu
Student Alumni  Tyler Reiz tr970@mynsu.nova.edu
MAC Rep Luminita Parvu lp1352@mynsu.nova.edu

Class of 2018

title name email
President Alexis Gaydosik  ag2214@nova.edu
VicePresident Kristen Donnelly  kd1091@nova.edu
Treasurer Eunice N’Zikou  en234@nova.edu
Secretary Jessa Arne  ja1905@nova.edu 
Social Chair  Jason Fonseca  jf1624@nova.edu
MAC Rep Qui Nguyen  qn19@nova.edu 

Occupational Therapy Programs

title name email
Faculty Advisor Alison Herman weininge@nova.edu
President Kara Alli ka956@mynsu.nova.edu
Vice President Gabrielle Torre gt378@mynsu.nova.edu
Secretary Laura Triandafillou lt928@mynsu.nova.edu
Treasurer Rachel Lisk rl1258@nova.edu
Conference Coordinator  Angie Witlise aw1697@mynsu.nova.edu
Event Coordinator Ashley Mullenhauer am3551@mynsu.nova.edu
Community Service Coordinator Andrea Rodriguez ar2557@mynsu.nova.edu
Historian  Ashley Lon al1852@mynsu.nova.edu
Year 2 Rep Jenna Glick jg2880@mynsu.nova.edu
title name email
Faculty Advisor Rick Davenport rd418@nova.edu
Treasurer Gina Kaplanis  gk322@nova.edu
President Katherine Gibson kg1162@nova.edu
title name email
Faculty Advisor Dennis McCarthy dmccarthy@nova.edu
President Ashley Cayer ac3048@mynsu.nova.edu
Vice President Victoria Wheaton vw296@mynsu.nova.edu
Treasurer Jacie Schneider js4529@mynsu.nova.edu
Secretary Hannah Hubbard hh518@mynsu.nova.edu
Public Relations:  Erica Stewart es1575@mynsu.nova.edu
SGA Representative
AOTA Delegate Nadya Ramos nr794@mynsu.nova.edu
FOTA Delegate  Mallorie Schnellbacher mo684@mynsu.nova.edu
Class Representative 2019  Katie Leinhauser kl1081@mynsu.nova.edu
Class Representative 2020  Chrissy Daigle cd1647@mynsu.nova.edu

Physician Assistant Program

title name email
Faculty Advisor Diana Cherkiss dmaurer@nova.edu
PRESIDENT Suzi Smith  ss3961@nova.edu
VICE PRESIDENT Lindsay Bowers  lb1837@nova.edu
TREASURER Drew Singleton  rs2228@nova.edu
SECRETARY Heather Shofstall  hs728@nova.edu
FUNDRAISING Taylor Rehfuss  tr956@nova.edu
Gabby Matarazzo  gm1079@nova.edu
SOCIAL CHAIR Paige Salerno  ps1115@nova.edu
MULTICULTURAL CHAIR Molly Orden  mo701@nova.edu
PHILANTHROPY CHAIR Joey Randazzo  jr2869@nova.edu
Mission Trip Chair Jaclynn Campos   jc3818@nova.edu
FAPA Krystina Stearns  ks2291@nova.edu
AAPA Danni Yang   dy150@nova.edu
TSHIRT CHAIR Lauren Blaszkowski  lb1907@nova.edu
Lauren Kelleher   lk704@nova.edu
Erin Sperling  es1608@nova.edu
INTRAMURAL CHAIR Megan Rodwell  mr2670@nova.edu
HISTORIAN Megan Miller See  mm4549@nova.edu
CLASS MOM Erica Stoller  es1585@nova.edu
title name email
Faculty Advisor Charlene Bolton cg488@nova.edu
SGA Faculty Team Kandee Newman kandee.newman@nova.edu
Faculty Advisor Stephanie Brighton brighton@nova.edu
President Brittany Lassiter bl813@mynsu.nova.edu
VP Nyron Sammy ns1235@mynsu.nova.edu
Treasurer Andre Fernandez af1438@mynsu.nova.edu
Secretary Rachel Brownstein rb2021@mynsu.nova.edu
External Affairs Cayla Taylor cy1090@mynsu.nova.edu
Internal Affairs Michael Johns mj1268@nova.edu
Historian Mesanhe Dolsenhe md2250@mynsu.nova.edu
FAPA Rep Kyle Hollingsworth kh1446@mynsu.nova.edu
AOR Clayton Garber-Ford cg1762@mynsu.nova.edu
title name email
Faculty Advisor Raymond Hilton rhilton@nova.edu
President Kelly Graham kc1266@mynsu.nova.edu
VP Steven Valentine stevenv89@gmail.com
Treasurer Chris Carniglia cjcarn43@gmail.com
Secretary Ashley Wepasnick alwepasn@gmail.com
FAFA Tiffany Marie tiffanyblack00@yahoo.com
AAPA Victoria Lugo Victoriallugo1@gmail.com
Diversity Ruben Morillo benmor92@gmail.com
Diversity 2 Thania Vega tv262@mynsu.nova.edu
Activities Kevin Slagoski kevinslagoski@gmail.com
Historian Stephanie Fischer Stephpica05@gmail.com
title name email
Faculty Advisor Nancy Cornette ncornett@nova.edu
President Gerard Lefebvre gl573@mynsu.nova.edu
Vice President Alex Mut am3708@mynsu.nova.edu
Secretary Liz Daniels ed888@mynsu.nova.edu
Treasurer Crissy Stuart cs2740@mynsu.nova.edu
FAPA Representative Julianne Huhn jh2797@mynsu.nova.edu
FAPA Alternate Kendall Marotti km2398@mynsu.nova.edu
Student Director of Diversity Sam DeYoung sd1660@mynsu.nova.edu
Student Director of External Affairs Brittany Porter bp820@mynsu.nova.edu
AAPA Representative David Estalilla de478@mynsu.nova.edu
AAPA Alternate Corey Jewell cj922@mynsu.nova.edu
Director of Internal affairs Alex Dees ad1989@mynsu.nova.edu
Director of Internal affairs Katy Rushing kr1346@mynsu.nova.edu
Director of Internal affairs Rachel Baustch rb1997@mynsu.nova.edu
Student Historian Mallory Bastian mb3377@mynsu.nova.edu
SGA Representative Derek Chapman dc2017@mynsu.nova.edu

Physical Therapy Programs

First Years

title name email
President Sebastian Gil jg2887@mynsu.nova.edu
Vice President Pamela Gaviria pg564@mynsu.nova.edu
Treasurer Bryan Sterling bs1557@mynsu.nova.edu
Fundraising/Philanthropy   Chair Hailey Grillo hg423@mynsu.nova.edu
Fundraising/Philanthropy   Chair Samantha Somers ss4032@mynsu.nova.edu
Social Chair Iain Struckmeyer is361@mynsu.nova.edu
Historian Haley Leach hl423@mynsu.nova.edu
Intramural Chair Stephen Withers  sw1805@mynsu.nova.edu
FPTA/APTA Liaison  Maya Betz-Otero mb3394@mynsu.nova.edu

Second Years

title name email
Faculty Advisor Bini Litwin blitwin@nova.edu
Co-President Ashley Wilson ashlwils@nova.edu
Co-President Michael Jones mj1179@nova.edu
Co-President JD Dages   jd2261@nova.edu
Tres Deanna Siroonian    ds2210@nova.edu
Social Chair Katherine Williamson kw1317@nova.edu
Fundraising/Philanthropy Nina Colos nc908@nova.edu
Courtney Duda cd1517@nova.edu
Intramural Courtney Cave cc2741@nova.edu
APTA/FPTA Liaision Alice Nimmo an708@nova.edu
Historian Timothy Marten   tm1586@mynsu.nova.edu
Ambassadors Ian Caroll ic324@nova.edu
Erike Fassier ef587@nova.edu
Barnes Lerebours bl966@nova.edu
Stephanie Oleary so487@nova.edu
Regina Reda rr1562@nova.edu

Third Years

title name email
Faculty Advisor Bini Litwin blitwin@nova.edu
VP Kelly Minor kellymminor@gmail.com
Treasurer Brad Puglisi Bp691@nova.edu
Secretary Adrienne Bohnert  bohnert.adri@uwlax.edu
Fundraising/Philanthropy Hannah Sweitzer tuc45454@temple.edu
Fundraising/Philanthropy Laurianne Dib ld1125@nova.edu
Social Cameron Lombardi cameron.lombardi@rockets.utoledo.edu
Historian Kevin Nguyen kn454@nova.edu
Intramural Jordan Fleming jleafleming2@gmail.com
APTA/FPTA Liaision Andrew Miller amiller12156@yahoo.comm
Ambassadors Kara Babineau kara.babineau@gmail.com
Russell Henning deputy1541@yahoo.com
James Lsiao JLAISO224@GMAIL.Com
Michael Levin levinmikej@gmail.com
Matt Stearns matthewstearns3@yahoo.com
title name email
Faculty Advisor Melissa Lazinski mj.lazinski@nova.edu
President:  Jamie Wollenberg jw2205@mynsu.nova.edu
Vice   President:  Megan Long mw1654@mynsu.nova.edu
Treasurer:  Maria Reynolds mr2458@mynsu.nova.edu
Secretary:  Shannon Brackney sb2844@mynsu.nova.edu
Social   Chair:  Christopher Ninan cn589@mynsu.nova.edu
Fundraiser   Chair:  Bianca Hernandez bh1003@mynsu.nova.edu
Service   Chair:  Zachary Palmer zp81@mynsu.nova.edu
SGA   Senator:  Nicolette Amos na738@mynsu.nova.edu
APTA/FPTA   Liaison:  Casey Costello mc3362@mynsu.nova.edu
PT4   Class Reps:  Heather Ellis &  he113@mynsu.nova.edu
Shannon   Currie sc2156@mynsu.nova.edu 
PT3   Class Reps:  Aryn Mullins &  am3149@mynsu.nova.edu
Krista   Melton km2055@mynsu.nova.edu 
PT2 Class Reps:  Lashea Radeka &   lr1386@mynsu.nova.edu
Amanda   Mitchell  Am3388@mynsu.nova.edu 
PT2   Historian:  Sara Franz  sf1199@mynsu.nova.edu
PT1   Class Reps:  Emily Wachter &  ew723@mynsu.nova.edu
Kevin   Melendez  km2316@mynsu.nova.edu 
title name email
Faculty Sam Cheng mingshun@nova.edu
President Laura Hagan  lh1178@nova.edu
Treas Rebecca Martin  rm2011@nova.edu 
title name email
Faculty Advisor Bini Litwin blitwin@nova.edu
President Savionne Gayle  sg1913@nova.edu
Sec Treasurer Heather Wiles hw69@nova.edu

Respiratory Therapy

title name email
Faculty Advisor Lisa Farach lfarach@nova.edu
Advisor LeAnn Clariday jclairday@nova.edu
President Bryan Surbrook bs1503@nova.edu
VP
Treasurer Josh Schmidt  js4171@nova.edu
Return to top of page