Top of Page
Skip main navigation

Student Government Associations

Student Government Associations

Please find below a list of class officers for the College of Health Care Sciences programs.

Audiology

title name email
Faculty Advisor Patricia Gaffney pgaffney@nova.edu
President Evalena Behr

eb1375@mynsu.nova.edu

Vice President Elizabeth Currie

ec1307@mynsu.nova.edu

Secretary Katherine O'Quinn

ko436@mynsu.nova.edu

Treasurer Caitlyn Montero

cm2811@mynsu.nova.edu

Fundraising Chair Caroline Flint

cf1270@mynsu.nova.edu

Social Chair Diamond Prus

dp1639@mynsu.nova.edu

Philanthropy Chair Yvette Samara

ys355@mynsu.nova.edu

Govt Relations Samantha Englaish

se621@mynsu.nova.edu

Health Sciences Programs

title name email
Faculty Advisor Jermaine Leclerc leclerc@nova.edu
President Greg Bernstein

gb1021@mynsu.nova.edu

Vice President Taylor Friendt

tf713@mynsu.nova.edu

Treasurer Samara Price

sprice@mynsu.nova.edu

Secretary Razan Majdalawi

rm2519@mynsu.nova.edu

AAAA Rep Miles Blatstein

mb3636@mynsu.nova.edu

AAAA Rep Nisha Jani

nj263@mynsu.nova.edu

ASA Rep Daniel Joe

dj916@mynsu.nova.edu

FAAA Rep Amber Tinney

at1612@mynsu.nova.edu

title name email
Faculty Advisor Llalando Austin llalando@nova.edu
President Nick Sample

ns1337@mynsu.nova.edu

Vice President Mikayla Mace

mm4626@mynsu.nova.edu

Treasurer Taylor Marie Griner

tg985@mynsu.nova.edu

Secretary Grace Holzem

gh634@mynsu.nova.edu

Senator Nick Katz

katni01@mynsu.nova.edu

AAAA Representative Pilar Boyd

pb954@mynsu.nova.edu

AAAA Representative Allie Starks

as4414@mynsu.nova.edu

title name email
Faculty Advisor Cathie Scholl cscholl@nova.edu
President Tylan Naile

tn543@mynsu.nova.edu 

VP Kimberly Louis

kl1293@mynsu.nova.edu

Secretary Katarina Fisher

kf991@mynsu.nova.edu

Treasurer Katherine Decker

kd1292@mynsu.nova.edu

Senator Jess Louieiro

jl2722@mynsu.nova.edu

 

title name email
Faculty Advisor Lonette Spence ls1570@nova.edu
President Diem Trang Truong 

dt946@mynsu.nova.edu

Vice President Kayla Trimmer

kt904@mynsu.nova.edu

Treasurer Karinah Charles 

kc1074@mynsu.nova.edu

Secretary Cristina Guerrero

cg1980@mynsu.nova.edu

Student Liaison Alyssa Gizzo

ag2888@mynsu.nova.edu

Student Alumni  Lindsey Brathwaite

lb2040@mynsu.nova.edu

MAC Rep Sunpreet Kaur

sk1580@mynsu.nova.edu

Service Chair Jeanine E. Echevarria

jm4718@mynsu.nova.edu

Occupational Therapy Programs

title name email
Faculty Advisor Sarah Blaylock

sblayloc@nova.edu

President Alexandra Carney

ac3591@mynsu.nova.edu

Vice President Sarah Williams

sw1982@mynsu.nova.edu

Secretary Ashlynn Martin

am4430@mynsu.nova.edu

Treasurer Katherin Singer

ks2679@mynsu.nova.edu

Conference Coordinator  Ariana Feldman

af1709@mynsu.nova.edu

Event Coordinator Lacy Rohr

lr1648@mynsu.nova.edu

Community Service Coordinator Emily Heere

eh975@mynsu.nova.edu

Historian  Sean Mathieu

sm3657@mynsu.nova.edu

Liaison Lauren Zukowitz

lz157@mynsu.nova.edu

title name email
Faculty Advisor Dennis McCarthy dmccarthy@nova.edu
President Ashley Cayer ac3048@mynsu.nova.edu
Vice President Victoria Wheaton vw296@mynsu.nova.edu
Treasurer Jacie Schneider js4529@mynsu.nova.edu
Secretary Hannah Hubbard hh518@mynsu.nova.edu
Public Relations:  Erica Stewart es1575@mynsu.nova.edu
SGA Representative
AOTA Delegate Nadya Ramos nr794@mynsu.nova.edu
FOTA Delegate  Mallorie Schnellbacher mo684@mynsu.nova.edu
Class Representative 2019  Katie Leinhauser kl1081@mynsu.nova.edu
Class Representative 2020  Chrissy Daigle cd1647@mynsu.nova.edu

Physician Assistant Program

title name email
Faculty Advisor Diana Cherkiss dmaurer@nova.edu
PRESIDENT Jacqueline Quinn

jq159@mynsu.nova.edu

VICE PRESIDENT Jesse Scanlon

js4938@mynsu.nova.edu

TREASURER Macy Roderick

mr2385@mynsu.nova.edu

SECRETARY Shelby Burns

sb3109@mynsu.nova.edu

FUNDRAISING Lauren Halpert

lh1491@mynsu.nova.edu

Mara Marcus

mm4951@mynsu.nova.edu

SOCIAL CHAIR Sam Dumbauld

sd1842@mynsu.nova.edu

MULTICULTURAL CHAIR Frank Bermudez

fb339@mynsu.nova.edu

PHILANTHROPY CHAIR Ridhi Padalia

rp1434@mynsu.nova.edu

Tshirt Chair Gabby Kayton

gk357@mynsu.nova.edu

FAPA Philip Hofman

ph647@mynsu.nova.edu

AAPA Bobby Wagner

rw1160@mynsu.nova.edu

Mission Trip Chairs Ansley Chou

ac3392@mynsu.nova.edu

Ethan Klausmeyer

ek557@mynsu.nova.edu

Bethany Gallucci

bg792@mynsu.nova.edu

INTRAMURAL CHAIR Brittany Polly

bp960@mynsu.nova.edu

HISTORIAN Jean Mahn

jm4116@mynsu.nova.edu

CLASS MOM Michael Vanfleteren

mv1032@mynsu.nova.edu

Interprofessional Education Chair Nick Romano

nr944@mynsu.nova.edu

title name email
Faculty Advisor Charlene Bolton cg488@nova.edu
President Bradley Boutcher

bb1756@mynsu.nova.edu

 

VP Elizabeth Lastovich

el936@mynsu.nova.edu

Treasurer Julie Fuchs

jf1937@mynsu.nova.edu

Secretary Lindsey Johnson 

lj884@mynsu.nova.edu

External Affairs Melchisedek Jean

mj1430@mynsu.nova.edu

Internal Affairs Stacie Jackson

sj1386@mynsu.nova.edu

Historian Chris Cail 

cc3280@mynsu.nova.edu

FAPA Rep Stanley Saintelus

ss3936@mynsu.nova.edu

AOR Mary Kay Daugherty

md2515@mynsu.nova.edu

title name email
Faculty Advisor Victor Quinones

vquinones@nova.edu

Faculty Advisor Jonathan Caplan

jcaplan@nova.edu

President Benjamin Anderson

ba775@mynsu.nova.edu

VP Stephanie Collado

so577@mynsu.nova.edu

Treasurer Charles (Cameron) Evans

ce649@mynsu.nova.edu

Secretary Rebecca (Becky) Paine

rp1437@mynsu.nova.edu

FAPA Alexandra Garcia

ag2745@mynsu.nova.edu

AAPA Emily Aigner

ea902@mynsu.nova.edu

Diversity Melanie Rodriguez

mr2978@mynsu.nova.edu

Activities Kendel Griffith

kg1458@mynsu.nova.edu

Historian Alexandra (Alex) Durand

ad2242@mynsu.nova.edu

title name email
Faculty Advisor Scott Kane

skane0@nova.edu

President Ludovic Clavette-Lachapelle

lc2050@mynsu.nova.edu

Vice President Tycen Smith

ts1883@mynsu.nova.edu

Secretary Taylor Ovenhouse

to275@mynsu.nova.edu

Treasurer Taylor Banks

tb1703@mynsu.nova.edu

FAPA Representative Cory Moogerfeld

cm3204@mynsu.nova.edu

FAPA Alternate Juliette Garcia

jg2759@mynsu.nova.edu

Student Director of Diversity Alejandra Aguirre

aa2946@mynsu.nova.edu

Student Director of External Affairs Kelley Holland

kh1633@mynsu.nova.edu

AAPA Representative Matthew Hilgart

mh2560@mynsu.nova.edu

AAPA Alternate Brittney Massey-Labbe

bm1646@mynsu.nova.edu

Director of Internal affairs Christina Clark

cc3231@mynsu.nova.edu

Director of Internal affairs Sara Iman

si210@mynsu.nova.edu

Director of Internal affairs Becca Maddox

rm2522@mynsu.nova.edu

Student Historian Marla Wills

mw1848@mynsu.nova.edu

SGA Representative Natalie AaronsCooke

na785@mynsu.nova.edu

Physical Therapy Programs

 

title name email
Faculty Advisor Kelby Kaplan

kkaplan76@nova.edu

President Kelsey Jones

kj949@mynsu.nova.edu

Vice President Megan Burlage

mb3693@mynsu.nova.edu

Treasurer Darren Honeycutt

dh1694@mynsu.nova.edu

Treasurer Michael Veloz

mv975@mynsu.nova.edu

Fundraising/Philanthropy   Chair Shannon Poole

sp2199@mynsu.nova.edu

Fundraising/Philanthropy   Chair Josh Bobineaux

jb4327@mynsu.nova.edu

Social Chair Francesca Matarazzo

fm611@mynsu.nova.edu

Historian Jessica Jones

jj1742@mynsu.nova.edu

Intramural Chair Meagan Julia

mj1019@mynsu.nova.edu

FPTA/APTA Liaison  John Hollnagel

jh1471@mynsu.nova.edu

Ambassador Khirah Madison

km2044@mynsu.nova.edu

Ambassador Sterling Jeffries

sj1375@mynsu.nova.edu

Ambassador Jordan Archibald

ja2202@mynsu.nova.edu

Ambassador Amanda Mazza

am4385@mynsu.nova.edu

Ambassador Kayla White

kw1579@mynsu.nova.edu

Ambassador Danielle Pratt

dr1028@mynsu.nova.edu

Ambassador Daniela Uribe Gomez

du101@mynsu.nova.edu

title name email
Faculty Advisor Joy Moulton

jmoulton@nova.edu

President:  Jamie Penny

jw2205@mynsu.nova.edu

Vice   President:  Allison Easterly

ae745@mynsu.nova.edu

Treasurer:  Zinka Kapetanovic

zk82@mynsu.nova.edu

Secretary:  Brittany Jessee

bj576@mynsu.nova.edu

Fundraiser   Chair:  Taylor McLellan

tm1797@mynsu.nova.edu

Internal Service   Chair:  Michela Hunt

mh2405@mynsu.nova.edu

External Service Chair: Tracy Velazquez

tv284@mynsu.nova.edu

SGA   Senator:  Jessica Hutzul

jh2954@mynsu.nova.edu

APTA/FPTA   Liaison:  Aya Samhouri

as3975@mynsu.nova.edu

PT4   Class Historian:  Kelsey Bahr

kb2337@mynsu.nova.edu

PT3   Class Historian:  Sara Franz

sf1199@mynsu.nova.edu

PT2 Class Historian:  Khadesha Quammie

kq51@mynsu.nova.edu

PT1 Class  Historian:  Shane Fandinola

sf1378@mynsu.nova.edu

PT4 Class Rep: Kelsey Collier

kc1739@mynsu.nova.edu

PT3 Class Rep: Alex Massey

am3777@mynsu.nova.edu

PT3 Class Rep: Tobi Fuller

tf604@mynsu.nova.edu

PT2 Class Rep: Chris Cruz

cc3114@mynsu.nova.edu

PT1 Class Rep: Reyna Fox

rv472@mynsu.nova.edu

Respiratory Therapy

title name email
Faculty Advisor Lisa Farach lfarach@nova.edu
President Abdulrahman Algasmi     

aa2843@mynsu.nova.edu

VP John Samame

js4789@mynsu.nova.edu

Treasurer Justin Collis

jc4138@mynsu.nova.edu

Secretary Valelia Josma

vj283@mynsu.nova.edu

Senate/First Year Student VP Sydney Heath

sh2269@mynsu.nova.edu

Return to top of page